Flat 30% off for Singapore 🇸🇬

Compare · Flowout alternative

A Flowout alternative: fixed prices, or $2,500 a month

Flowout is a Webflow agency that sells monthly plans with a dedicated team. If you want design and build from one senior person, in Framer or code, at a fixed price or a lower monthly fee, here is the honest side-by-side.

At a glance

  • Flowout, design + build$7,900 / month
  • My monthly partnership$2,500 / month
  • Fixed sprintsFrom $700, once
  • Flowout prices checked29 October 2026

By Shaheer Malik · Flowout's prices checked on its own site on 29 October 2026

Quick answer: Flowout sells monthly Webflow plans: $5,900 a month for development, $7,900 for design and development, and $9,900 with copywriting, billed monthly when I checked on 29 October 2026. My monthly partnership is $2,500 a month, and a custom website is $1,999 once, in 14 days. Flowout fits teams committed to Webflow who want a full team.

Flowout at a glance

Flowout is a Webflow Enterprise Partner agency with monthly plans. Here is what its site said on 29 October 2026:

What it isA Webflow agency and Webflow Enterprise Partner
ModelMonthly plans, plus prepaid hour packages
Plans, billed monthlyDevelopment $5,900; Development + Design $7,900; with copywriting $9,900
Growth plansSEO $2,900 a month; CRO $2,900 a month
Hour packages25 hours $2,500; 50 hours $4,500; 100 hours $8,000
Add-onsPriority support or motion design +$1,900 a month; an extra developer or designer +$3,900
TeamA dedicated team with a project manager; the top plan adds a copywriter
OfficesMaribor and Wilmington, Delaware

Flowout and me, side by side

FlowoutMe
ModelMonthly plans or hour packagesFixed-price sprints, or a flat monthly partnership
Monthly price for design and build$7,900$2,500
A new marketing websiteInside a monthly plan$1,999 once, 14 days
PlatformWebflowFramer or custom code
Who does the workA dedicated team with a project managerMe: one senior designer who also builds, from first call to launch
CopywritingIncluded on the $9,900 planNot included: you supply the copy and I structure it

What a year costs

Twelve months of design and build, at the prices published on 29 October 2026:

FlowoutMe
Monthly plan for design and build$94,800 a year ($7,900 x 12)$30,000 a year ($2,500 x 12)
Or one website, then stopNot sold that way$1,999 once

Before tax. Flowout also shows quarterly and yearly billing options; the figures here are its monthly prices.

When Flowout is the better choice

When I am the better choice

Subscription, project or sprint: which fits your work

Your work looks likeBest fitWhy
A steady queue of requests that never really endsA monthly planYou pay for capacity, and the queue keeps it busy
One defined piece of work: a site, an app, a redesignA fixed sprint or projectA monthly fee pays for the calendar, not the result
A large programme with research, copy and many stakeholdersAn agency projectMore people and process, with a budget to match
Not sure yet what to buildA short paid discovery firstAny price before the scope is clear is a guess

Questions to ask before you sign with anyone

Switching from Flowout partway through

If you are already working with Flowout and want to move, the handover is simpler than it sounds:

What I sell instead, at fixed prices

Every price is published and agreed in writing before work starts:

How a project runs, from the first message to launch, is on how it works. Whether a subscription or a fixed price suits you better is covered in design subscription vs fixed price.

Flowout alternative questions

How much does Flowout cost?

On 29 October 2026, billed monthly: Development $5,900 a month, Development + Design $7,900, and Development + Design + Copywriting $9,900. SEO and CRO were $2,900 a month each, and hour packages ran from $2,500 for 25 hours to $8,000 for 100.

Is there a cheaper alternative to Flowout?

My monthly partnership covers design and build for $2,500 a month, one request at a time, paused or cancelled monthly. For a single website, the 14-day sprint is $1,999 once.

Do you build in Webflow like Flowout?

I build in Framer and in custom code by default, and I also take on Webflow work, quoted fixed. For most startup marketing sites I recommend Framer, because the team can edit it without a developer.

Does Flowout have a project manager?

Yes, its plans include a dedicated team with a project manager. With me there is no layer in between: you work directly with the person designing and building.

Other alternatives compared

Get a fixed quote instead

Send a couple of lines about what you are building, or book a 30-minute call. You get a scope, a timeline and a fixed price within 24 hours.